DETAILS OF LAST THREE PTA MEETINGS

S.No.

Date

Key issues taken up

01

01.04.2014

 

Class – I, Readiness Programme

 

02

28.08.2014

Progress of students in Formative assessment -1

 

03

 

Progress of students in Summative Assessment - 1

 

 

 

04 13.12.2014

PTA General Body Meeting.

Election of Members of PTA Executive Committee.

Land Acquisition

Quality of education

 

  1. Constitution of New body of the Parent Teachers Association 13.12.2014:-

The following members were unanimously selected, nominated as the members of new PTA.

1. Ms.B.Jaya Lakshmi Chairman

2. Sri Amulya Kumar Sahu Vice-Chairman

3. Dr.Sirisa KUmar Shadangi Secretary

4. Sri Gajendra Kumar Pradhan Member

5. Smt. A. Bishnu Priya Senapati Lady Member

6. Sri Bhaskar Maharana Teacher Member

7.Smt. Susama Seth Teacher Member

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHANJANAGAR

COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16 W.E.F 01.04.2015

COMMITEE

NAME OF TEACHERS

TIME TABLE

  1. MRS. Susama Seth i/c
  2. Mr.Rahul Dangua
  3. Mrs.Dipti Kanungo

 

ADMISSION

1 MR. S.K.Gahan I/C

2.MR.Gurudeba Pande

3.Mrs.Dipti Kanungo

 

 

EXAMINATION

1.MR.S.K.Gahan I/C

2.MR.Gurudeba Pande

3.MR.Kuldeep Singh

CCA-

1.MR.Bhaskar Maharana I/C

2.MRS.Renuka Dash

3.MR.Kuldeep Singh

4.MR.S.K.Gahan

5.MS.Agnihotri Nahak

 

CMP

1.MRS.Susama Seth I/C

2.MR.Bhaskar Maharana

3.MR.Gurudeba Pande

 

FURNITURE

1.MR. Kuldeep Singh I/C

2.MR.S.K.Gahan

3.MR.Nishant Mishra

PURCHASE

1.MR.S.K.Gahan I/C

2.MR.BHASKAR MAHARANA

3.MR.Kuldeep Singh

TLM

1.MRS.SUSAMA SETH I/C

2.Ms.Rina Meher

3.MR.Bhaskar Maharana

GARDENING

1.MR.Gurudeba Pande I/C

2.MR.Siba Shankar Sahu

3.MS.A.NAHAK

WEBSITE

1.P.PANIGRAHI I/C

2.Mr.Rahul Kumar Dangua

3. MR.Ajay Kumar Pande

AUDIO VISUAL

1.MR. Gurudeba Pande I/C,

2.Mrs.Renuka Das

3.MR.Jayaram Pradhan

PA- SYSTEM

1.MR. Nishant Mishra I/C,

2.MR.Rahul Dangua

3. Mrs.Sulipta Panda

GAMES & SPORTS

1.MR.KULDEEP SINGH I/C

2. Mrs.Dipti Kanungo

3.MR.Jayaram Pradhan

COMPUTER

1.MR. Gurudeba Pande I/C

2.MR.Rahul Kumar Dangua

3. MR.P.PANIGRAHI

LIBRARY

1.Mrs.Dipti Kanugo I/C

2.Mrs.Susama Seth

3.Class Teachers - Class I to V

RAJ BHASHA

1.Mrs.Renuka Das I/C

2.Mr.Nishant Mishra

3.Mr.Kuldeep Singh

 

CCE and CBSE

1.Mr.Sapan Kumar Gahan I/C

2.Mr.Gurudeba Pande

3. P. Panigrahi

 

SAFETY & SECURITY

1.MR.KULDEEP SINGH I/C

ALL TEACHERS

BEAUTIFICATION AND CLEANINESS

1.All House Masters and Class Teachers.

2.MS.Girija Bishoyi

3.MR.SURESH PADHI

WORK EXPERIENCE

1.MR.KULDEEP SINGH I/C

2.MR.J. PRAHDAN

3.Mrs.Ajay Kumar Pande

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

1.Mr BHASKAR MAHARANA I/C

2.Mrs.Susama Seth

3.Mrs.Agnihotri Nahak

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

1.Ms Dipti Kanungo I/C

 

CUBS AND BULBULS

1.MR.BHASKAR MAHARANA I/C

2.MRS.SUSAMA SETH

JR SCIENCE LAB

1.MR.Gurudeba Pande I/C

2.MS.A.NAHAK

3.MR.J.PRADHAN

DISCIPLINE

1.MR. KULDEEP SINGH I/C

2.ALL TEACHERS

OFFICE

1.MR Kuldeep Singh I/C

SCIENCE CLUB

1.MS.A.NAHAK I/C

NATURE CLUB

1.MR Gurudeba Pande I/C

INTEGRITY CLUB

1.Mrs.Girija Bishoyi I/C

READERS CLUB

1.Ms.Dipti Kanungo

2.MS.Renuka Das

3.Mr.Siba Shankar Sahu

4.Mr.Ajay Kumar Pande

MATH CLUB

1.MR.S.K.Gahan I/C

HEALTH AND FIRST AID CLUB

1.MR.KULDEEP SINGH I/C

2.MR.Rahul Kumar Dangua

3.MR.P.PANIGRAHI

COMMITTEES FOR 16-17 WILL BE PUT UP IN JUNE 2016 AFTER SCHOOL REOPENS AFTER THE SUMMER VACATION